UKMAA Register

Dan or Degree Graded Instructors

Welcome to our Dan & Degree Instructors' Register!

We are very proud to showcase our Dan & Degree, and other martial arts related graded instructors.  It's somewhat humbling when you look at the range of experise listed below, and if you too are a martial arts instructor we hope you'll join this growing, friendly and highly respected martial arts organisation today (thank you)!

UKMAA Instructors' Register 

Use the boxes below to search and filter the list of UKMAA Instructors (thank you).
 
If you have submitted your grades but your name is not on the list please   EMAIL
 
If you wish to have your name removed from the register please    EMAIL
 
Scroll RIGHT for contact/s if using a mobile phone!
 
 
     
Name Style Contact
 

9th Dan/Degree

 
Ray O'Neill Taekwondo (ITF)  
Tony Vohra Taekwondo (WTF)  
 

8th Dan/Degree

 
Kevin Mills American Kenpo  
Tony Vohra Kick Thai Boxing  
Nick Scott Wado Ryu Karate  
 

7th Dan/Degree

 
Gordon Slater Taekwondo (GTI)  
Redziu Madouri KAPAP (IKA) WEBSITE
Peter Ellis Freestyle Kung Fu  
Andy Jackson Taekwondo WEBSITE
Daniel Clarkson Jujutsu  
 

6th Dan/Degree

 
Alan Butcher Shinryukai  
Stephen Pinfold Jujitsu  
Damian Kierans Kyusho-Jitsu  
Roger Thyer-Jones Seido Karate  
John Gaynor Aikido WEBSITE
Steven Timperley Combat Defence CMAA WEBSITE
Russell Perks Taekwondo  
Shaun Hoddy Tomiki Aikido  
Alan Butcher Goju Te Jutsu Karate  
Nick Scott Shotokan Karate  
Damian Kierans  Ryukyu Kempo  
Rob Cook Tai Jutsu  
Kaleem Saeed Kyokushin Karate  
 

5th Dan/Degree

 
Scott Reid Wado Ryu Karate  
Alan Butcher Shotokan Karate  
Gio Dis Gojo Ryu Karate  
Paul Church Freestyle Kung Fu  
Steve Smith Xin Jing Kung Fu  WEBSITE
Simon Wharmby Goya-Ra-Ru Karate  
Tony Chapman Tiger Okinawa Karate  
Richard Olpin Taekwondo  
Damian Kierans Shotokan Karate  
Steven Harknett Kempo-Jitsu  
Peter Jones Spirit Combat  
Stuart Rider Freestyle Martial Arts  
Rob Cook Karate  
John Danby Taekwondo  
Carl Cooper Karate  
Matthew Spriggs Ao Denkou Kai Jujitsu  
Bryan Andrews Karate-Do  
Clive Murton Kempo Jujitsu  
Steven Harknett Ju-jitsu  
Mark Davies Taekwondo  
Steve Harknett Kempo-Jitsu  
 

4th Dan/Degree

 
Tony Davis Kickboxing WEBSITE
Stuart Harris Kickboxing WEBSITE
Chris Jones Taekwondo WEBSITE
Anthony Pillage Jujutsu WEBSITE
Nick Foot Jujutsu WEBSITE
Adam Thorne Taekowndo  
Ray Heeks Freestyle Kung Fu  
Matt Braybrook Kickboxing  
Mark Sproule Chinese Boxing  
Garry Smith Ju jitsu  
Stef Rowland Thai-Kickboxing  
Nicholas Pittard Shotokan  
Nick Foot Jujitsu  
Mike Harwood Jiyu Ryu Karate  
 

3rd Dan/Degree

 
Kevin Ebbs Taekwondo ITF  
Carl Wedderburn Shugendo Ryu Jujitsu  
Kirsty Henderson MMA Bushido WEBSITE
Jeff Gonsalves Kickboxing WKC  
Spencer Hannan Aikijitsu  
Carl Cooper Kickboxing  
Jimmy Byrne Jissen Jitsu  
Sally Lewis P.A.S.S Martial Arts  
Mark Davies Sul Sa Do  
Emma Smith Xin Jing Kung Fu WEBSITE
Georgina Grayston Shotokan Karate (JKA) WEBSITE
Spencer Hannan Traditional Jujitsu  
Mark Davies Yoshinkan Bujutsu  
Neil Thomas Karate  
Liam Gray Kickboxing  
Jimmy Byrne Ninjitsu  
Paul Parmenter Ju-Jitsu  
Stuart Rider SD System (SDF)  
Sue Smith Aikido  
Sally Gleaves Taekwondo  
Carlos Joaquim Shotokan Karate  
Matthew Catlin Shotokan Karate  
Anthony Pillage Karate Jutsu WEBSITE
Stef Rowland Taekwondo  
Aaron Bannister Taekwondo  
 

2nd Dan/Degree

 
Mohamed Akbor Kickboxing  
Steve Timperley Self-Defence CMAA WEBSITE
Jeff Gonsalves Judo BJA  
Tony Davis Eskrima WEBSITE
Andrew Goodwin Bushi Kempo Jujitsu  
Nick Foot Ninjutsu WEBSITE
Alan Cain Ju-jitsu  
Tony Mason Combat Kyoushin  
Sally Lewis QKD  
Damian Kierans Kickboxing  
Nicholas Pittard Shotokan Karate  
Niall Quinn Freestyle Kung Fu  
Kirsty Henderson Shidokan Karate  
Arthur Crawford Kickboxing  
Alan Cain Combat Sombo  
Mark Vallint Taekwondo (WTF)  
Colin Lions P.A.S.S Martial Arts  
Dean Saitch San Shou Kung Fu  
Matthew Catlin White Crane Kung Fu  
Dean Saitch Jujitsu  
Stuart Rider Choi Kwang Do  
Vivienne Norton Dragon Martial Arts  
Andrew Norton Dragon Martial Arts  
Arthur Crawford Freestyle Karate  
Christopher Brown Taekwondo  
Scot Marshall Rapid Arnis  
David Hatton Taekwondo  
Alan Cain Karate  
Steven Harknett Kickboxing  
Karen Elliott Taekwondo  
Darren Horner Wado Ryu  
Tony Cloughton Wado Ryu Karate  
Spencer Hannan Freestyle Karate  
Damian Kierans Kiai Jitsu  
Robert Colling Karate  
Veer Shah Taekwondo  
Kevin Cook Kickboxing  
 

1st Dan/Degree

 
Claud Brown Shugendo Ryu Jujitsu  
Amanda Wilding Jeet Kune Do WEBSITE
Jeff Gonsalves Lau Gar  
Stephen Pinfold Karate  
Lee Bowler Atemi Jutsu  
Thomas Ellis Karate  
Chris Bird Kyushu Jitsu  
Nick Foot Judo WEBSITE
David Brown Jujitsu  
Shane Kennedy Taekwondo  
Mark Sproule Sikaran Arnis  
Paul Parmenter Wado Ryu  
Lawrance Stubbings Kyuktooki  
Robert Colling Kyushindo Karate  
Lee Bowler Judo  
Nick Foot Ninjutsu WEBSITE
Damian Kierans Iaido  
Greg Dodds Kickboxing  
Colin Lions QKD  
Jimmy Byrne Shotokan Karate  
Thomas Ellis Jujitsu  
Nick Foot Kali & JKD WEBSITE
Gary Leggett Kickboxing  
Matt Braybook Wado Ryu Karate  
John Stevens Shotokan Karate  
Tony Chapman Qiankun Dao Kung Fu  
Craig Whitefoot Kickboxing  
Shaun Hoddy Taiho Jutsu  
Andy Holmes Lau Gar  
Robert Colling Wudo Combat  
Arthur Crawford Kickboxing  
Mohammed Sayeed Taekwondo  
Tony Pillage Shikon  
David Brown Real Combat System  
Arlene Sproule Chinese Kickboxing  
Phil Lyons Shotokan Karate  
Mark Sproule Kickboxing  
Jimmy Byrne Aikido  
Andy Holmes Kickboxing  
Russell Perks Dacayana Escrima  
Karen Elliott Kickboxing  
Lawrence Stubbings Taekwondo  
 

INSTRUCTOR

 
Steve Smith Defendo & JKD WEBSITE
Alan Butcher Combat Wing Chun  
Emma Smith Defendo WEBSITE
Mike Bowden Systema  
Tong Liu Wing Chun  
Tony Davis MMA WEBSITE
Mark Davies Combat Technologies  
Chris Robinson Pressure Points  
Tong Liu Combat Wing Chun  
Nick Foot Level 3 Kickboxing WEBSITE
Mike Bowden Pressure Points  
Kevin Cook Self-Defence (Adv BTEC)  
Eric Amada Modern/Classical Arnis   
Stuart Harris MMA & Boxing WEBSITE
Tony Mason Pressure Points Tactics  
James Pye Defendo  
Kaleen Saeed Systema  
Nick Foot Jim Wagner Systems WEBSITE
Alan Cain Unarmed Combat   
Andy Holmes Combat Kyokoshin  
Mark Davies Tactical Edge CQB  
Dean Saitch Thai-Kick-Jitsu  
Matthew Catlin Taiji  
Nathan Shallcross Armed Combat & Tactics  
Geoff Cawse Thai Chi & Tactix  
Anthony Pillage Pressure Points (O.C.F.M) WEBSITE
Clive Elliott Defendo  
Tong Liu Lau Gar  
Gary Leggett JKD (phase 1)  
Kaleem Saeed Muay Thai  
Mark O'Neill MMA  
Karen Elliott Defendo  
Kevin Mills Sub Level 4 Kenpo  
Chris Bird Cane Masters  
Stef Rowland MMA  
Scot Marshall Rapid Response System  
Carl Cooper Sambo  
Gary Leggett Defendo